Ironman Classic Pro/Am Results

March 02, 2013


Results for

SPF Ironman Classic Pro/Am

March 2nd. and 3rd. 2013

Sunday Pro Day

Men

181 Class

Erik Shelton       176.8   Ar   670   525   600     1795

Mike Cotner      173.8   Tn   645   465   590     1700

198 Class

Jason Davis     189.2   Tn   835   550   715     2100

Bryan Beanland 198.0 Mo  800  525   690     2015

Mike Maxwell   197.4  Oh  810   500   620     1930

220 Class

Jimmy Pacifico  220.0   Oh   955   755   670     2380

Jason Coker      220.0   In   920   810   610     2340

Daniel Tinajero  209.0   Fl   840   690   750     2280

242 Class

Jakob Alley       241.6   In   880   625   700     2205

275 Class

Dave Hoff          272.9   Oh   1175   970   815     2960

Jose Garcia     263.4   Il      1100   615   770     2485

Chris Pappillion  257.2  Tx  905   600   750     2255

308 Class

Curt Porter      303.0   Tn   1000   675   750     2425

SHW

Jake Anderson  320.2   Oh   1150   750   820     2720

 

Bench Press Only

Men

275 Class

Travis Bell      272.0   Oh     850

 

Saturday Amateur Day

Women

148 Class

Jenn Zastudil   138.2   Oh   185   100   225     510

Juniors

132 Class

Sameul Fisher   132.0   Tn   385   225   450     1060

181 Class

Matthew Deese  179.4  Ga.   520   375   540     1450

Axel Lumbeck    177.0   Tn   315   235   385     935

198 Class

Dillion Hughes   194.4   Ky   575   340   585     1500

Liam Byrne         195.4   Tn   500   315   455     1270

Cody Jones       196.4   Oh   415   310   400     1125

220 Class

Nate Davis        219.5   Ms   785   405   710     1900

259 Class

Joseph Neal     259.0   Tn   550   420   600     1600

SHW 

Kenny Mason   246.8   Ky   500   415   550     1465

Men

148 Class

Kenny Murray   145.6   In   335   205   460     1000

165 Class

Shane Lynch     162.8   Ky   400   370   530     1300

181 Class

Matthew Deese   179.4   Ga   520   375   555     1450

Noble Hicks       181.0   Oh   455   375   580     1360

Jim D'Amico     176.2   Oh   435   300   500     1235

198 Class

Jesse Bumpus  197.0   Ky   630   415   715     1760

Jonathan Harder 197.6   Oh   570   430   600     1600

Dusty Miller        197.0   Ky   550   330   595     1475

Kyle Brown        196.0   Oh   365   425   430     1220

Kyle Bohannon  191.4   Oh   410   275   485     1170

Andrew Corum  196.0   Tn   450   255   450     1155

Brad Dennis       194.0   Ky   375   250   460     1085

Zach Luber        197.8   Ky   325   165   365     855

220 Class

Nate Davis        219.5   Ms   785   405   710     1900

Eric Coner        219.2   Oh   750   450   605     1805

Jason Spraker 220.9  Tn   550   405   620     1575

Eldon Newcomb 215.4   Ky   500   375   600     1475

Don Sheipline   217.0   Oh   500   285   520     1305

242 Class

Daniel Dalenburg  237.2   In   630   420   605     1655

Alt Matbouli      233.4   Oh   405   365   565     1335

SHW

Daniel Forbes   324.0   Ky   650   490   700   1840

Kyle Rice           329.2   Mi   635   350   575     1560

Police/Fire

259 Class

Chris McReynolds  258.2   Tn   525   360   535     1420

Sub-Masters

220 Class

Mathew Wiedemer   216.2   Oh   575   400   670     1645

242 Class

Chris Miller             240.4   Ky   550   405   585     1540

 

Masters 40-44

220 Class

Don Holtzclaw       216.2   Tn   435   320   485     1240

242 Class

Parker Bailey        242.0   Oh   345   245   500     1090 

259 Class

CHris McReynolds  258.2  Tn  525   360   535     1420

 

Masters 50-54

181 Class

Stace Dahl           179.2   Oh   185   275   315     775

 

Masters 55-59

165 Class

Tom Donelan      162.6   Oh   220   140   290     650

 

 

Single Ply Powerlifting

Masters 50-54

308 Class

Daniel Stevens   293.8   Oh   415   275   385     1075

 

 

Multi-Ply Powerlifting

Teens 16-17

198 Class

Sidney Alleshouse   195.4   Ky   610   295   465     1370


Teens 18-19

275 Class

Bob Dillard            275.0   Ms   645   420   550     1615

Juniors

220 Class

Troy Harmer        217.6   Oh   680   450   600     1730

242 Class

Derek Green       235.2   Tn   750   590   550     1890

275 Class

Jim Allen            273.2   Co   850   625   750     2225

 

Men

165 Class

LJ Hackett     156.4   Oh   390   400   500     1490

198 Class

William Foster   196.4   Tn   735   470   650     1855

220 Class

​Cameron Fields  219.2   Ga   610   415   550     1575

242 Class

Bryan Smith   237.2   Oh   600   550   500     1650

Charlie Freemont  240.6  Oh  800  365  565    1730

308 Class

Lones Green        304.8   Tn   825   470   600     1895

SHW

Mike Beaty           344.2   Tn   305   620   720     2145

 

Masters 40-44

198 Class

Ken Wright        194.0   Ky   555   475   490      1520

 

Raw Push/Pull

Women

148 Class

Jennifer Dale     147.2   In   75   250     325

Men 

181 Class

Jesse Dale       181.0   In   360   550     910

Sub-Masters

 

181 Class

Jesse Dale       181.0   In   360   550     910

 

Raw Bench Press

Juniors 

181 Class

Matthew Deese   179.4   Ga     375

Men

242 Class

Robert Knutzson   229.2   Oh     370

Sub-Masters

242 Class

Chris Ernest         227.8   Oh     440

Maasters 50-54

181 Class

Stace Dahl         179.2   Oh     275

 

Single Ply Deadlift Only

Masters 55-59

242 Class

Roger Adams     236.6   Oh     550

 

Multi-Ply Push/Pull

Masters 40-44

275 Class

Paul Henson     272.4   Oh     515   600     1115

 

Multi-Ply Bench Only

Masters 50-54

SHW 

David Wiggins   SHW   Ga     735

 
Return to Results Page
Contact Us About Us Links Open Classifications Raw Classifications
~